Raisin Administrative Committee

RAC SUBCOMMITTEES 2016-2018

AUDIT SUBCOMMITTEE


MEMBERS
Jeff Jue - Chairman
Jane Asmar
Braden Bender
Ron Kazarian
Jon Marthedal
Michael Mikaelian
Richard Sahatjian
VACANT
Monte Schutz - Ex Officio

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


MEMBERS
Monte Schutz - Chairperson
Jon Marthedal - Vice Chairperson
Michael Mikaelian - Secretary
Jeff Jue - Treasurer

PERSONNEL SUBCOMMITTEE


MEMBERS
Michael Mikaelian - Chairman
Jon Marthedal - Vice Chairman
Jane Asmar
Gerald Chooljian
Jeff Jue
Ron Kazarian
Jeff Milinovich
David Peters
Mitch Sangha
Victor Sahatdjian
VACANT
Monte Schutz - Ex-Officio

MARKETING SUBCOMMITTEE
2014-2016

 

MEMBERS ALTERNATES
Chooljian, Gerald - Chairman
Sahatdjian, Victor * - Vice Chairman
Abdulian, Linda Kay
Bagdasarian, Mitch
Bedrosian, Michael
Bortolussi, Jeff
Cardoza, Dwayne
Cederquist, Doug
Chooljian, Chad
Crowe, Richard
Hoff, Darren
Jue, Jeff
Kazarian, Michael
Kazarian, Ron
Kriebel, Barry
Ludtke, Willy
Marthedal, Jon
Mikaelian, Michael
Milinovich, Jeff *
Naito, Tomo
Noorigian, Jeff
Peters, David
Rebensdorf, Jerald
Sahatjian, Richard
Sandhu, Nindy
Sangha, Mitch
Shapazian, David
Singh, Harvey
Spate, Steve
Stark, Rick
VACANT
Schutz, Monte - Ex-Officio
Chooljian, Michael
Vartan, Dennis*
VACANT
Efird, Russel
Bedrosian, Paul
King, Dan
Rai, Jerry
Lion, Frank
Huber, Tim
VACANT
Rodrigues, Tim
Blayney, David
Fanucchi, Edward
VACANT
Bender, Braden
Perry, Michael
Locker, Paul
Batth, Gagandip
Boghosian, Philip *
Moriyama, Michael
Berekoff, Jim
Penner, Pete
VACANT
Surabian, Kristina
Nielsen, Mike
Markarian, Greg
Cave, Don
Chatha, Kuldip
Bitter, Jeff
Goto, Clint
Jensen, William
Huter, E.G.

This Subcommittee has oversight for Import, Export and Crop Estimate.

* Will Switch on May 1st

ADMINISTRATIVE ISSUES SUBCOMMITTEE
2014-2016

 

MEMBERS ALTERNATES
Marthedal, Jon - Chairman
Abdulian, Linda Kay
Bortolussi, Jeff
Housepian, Dennis
Kazarian, Michael
Kazarian, Ron
Kriebel, Barry
Ludtke, Willy
Mikaelian, Michael
Milinovich, Jeff*
Naito, Tomo
Noorigian, Jeff
Peters, David
Rebensdorf, Jerald
Sahatdjian, Victor*
Sahatjian, Richard
Sangha, Mitch
Spate, Steve
VACANT
Schutz, Monte - Ex-Officio
Locker, Paul
VACANT
King, Dan
Gee, Jimmy
Fanucchi, Edward
VACANT
Bender, Braden
Perry, Michael
Batth, Gagandip
Boghosian, Philip*
Moriyama, Michael
Berekoff, Jim
Penner, Pete
VACANT
Vartan, Dennis*
Surabian, Kristina
Markarian, Greg
Jensen, William
Huter, E.G.<br

 

Note: This Subcommittee has oversight for those issues previous considered by Amendments, Grades, Standards & Inspection, and Bin Subcommittees.


* Will Switch on May 1st