Raisin Administrative Committee

Subcommittees

E-mail Print PDF

RAC SUBCOMMITTEES 2014-2016

AUDIT SUBCOMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Bob Epperson - Chairman
Glen Goto - Vice Chairman
Jane Asmar
Kalem Barserian
Braden Bender
Ron Kazarian
Jon Marthedal
Michael Mikaelian
Monte Schutz - Ex Officio


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Monte Schutz - Chairperson
Jon Marthedal - Vice Chairperson
Michael Mikaelian - Secretary
Bob Epperson - Treasurer
Gerald Chooljian - Consultant



PERSONNEL SUBCOMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Michael Mikaelian - Chairman
Jon Marthedal - Vice Chairman
Jane Asmar
Gerald Chooljian
Glen Goto
Jeff Jue
Ron Kazarian
Jeff Milinovich
David Peters
Mitch Sangha
Victor Sahatdjian
Chris Gunlund - Consultant
Monte Schutz - Ex-Officio


MARKETING SUBCOMMITTEE
2014-2016

MEMBERSALTERNATES
Chooljian, Gerald - Chairman
Sahatdjian, Victor * - Vice Chairman
Abdulian, Linda Kay
Albrecht, Wayne
Bagdasarian, Mitch
Barserian, Kalem
Bedrosian, Bryan
Bedrosian, Michael
Bortolussi, Jeff
Cederquist, Doug
Cervelli, Randy
Goto, Glen
Gunlund, Chris
Hoff, Darren
Jensen, Bill
Jue, Jeff
Kasparian, Alan
Kazarian, Michael
Kazarian, Ron
Kriebel, Barry
Marthedal, Jon
Mikaelian, Michael
Milinovich, Dan *
Milinovich, Jeff
Naito, Tomo
Noorigian, Jeff
Peters, David
Rebensdorf, Jerry
Sahatjian, Richard
Sandhu, Nindy
Sangha, Mitch
Shapazian, David
Singh, Harvey
Spate, Steve
Stark, Rick
Schutz, Monte - Ex-Officio
Chooljian, Michael
VACANT*
VACANT
Perry, Michael
Efird, Russel
VACANT
VACANT
Bedrosian, Paul
King, Dan
VACANT
VACANT
Shinkawa, Ken
Ludtke, Willy
Rodrigues, Tim
Kathy Merlo
Blayney, David
VACANT
Fanucchi, Edward
VACANT
Bender, Braden
Locker, Paul
Batth, Gagandip
George Salwasser *
VACANT
Moriyama, Michael
Berekoff, Jim
Penner, Pete
VACANT
Sahatjian, Kristina
Nielsen, Mike
Lung, Jerry
Chooljian, Courtney
Chatha, Kuldip
Ferri, Bruce, Jr.
Tietjen, Carsten

This Subcommittee has oversight for Import, Export and Crop Estimate.

* Will Switch on May 1st



ADMINISTRATIVE ISSUES SUBCOMMITTEE
2014-2016

MEMBERSALTERNATES
Marthedal, Jon - Chairman
Goto, Glen - Vice Chairman
Abdulian, Linda Kay
Albrecht, Wayne
Barserian, Kalem
Bortolussi, Jeff
Gunlund, Chris
Housepian, Dennis *
Kazarian, Michael
Kazarian, Ron
Kriebel, Barry
Mikaelian, Michael
Milinovich, Jeff
Naito, Tomo
Noorigian, Jeff
Peters, David
Rebensdorf, Jerald
Sahatdjian, Victor *
Sahatjian, Richard
Spate, Steve
Schutz, Monte - Ex-Officio
Locker, Paul
Shinkawa, Ken
VACANT
Perry, Michael
VACANT
King, Dan
Ludtke, Willy
Boghosian, Philip *
Fanucchi, Edward
VACANT
Bender, Braden
Batth, Gagandip
VACANT
Moriyama, Michael
Berekoff, Jim
Penner, Pete
VACANT
VACANT*
Sahatjian, Kristina
Ferri, Bruce, Jr.

Note: This Subcommittee has oversight for those issues previous considered by Amendments, Grades, Standards & Inspection, and Bin Subcommittees.

* Will Switch on May 1st