Raisin Administrative Committee

Subcommittees

E-mail Print PDF

RAC SUBCOMMITTEES 2012-2014

AUDIT SUBCOMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Bob Epperson - Chairperson
Glen Goto - Vice Chairperson
Braden Bender
Ron Kazarian
Jon Marthedal
George Salwasser
Mitch Sangha
Allen Teixeira
Monte Schutz - Ex Officio



EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Monte Schutz - Chairperson
Jon Marthedal - Vice Chairperson
Michael Mikaelian - Secretary
Bob Epperson - Treasurer
Gerald Chooljian - Consultant



PERSONNEL SUBCOMMITTEE

MEMBERS
Michael Mikaelian - Chairperson
Jon Marthedal - Vice Chairperson
Gerald Chooljian
Glen Goto
Rn Kazarian
Barry Kriebel
Jeff Jue
Ray Moles
David Peters
Mitch Sangha
Victor Sahatdjian
Chris Gunlund - Consultant
Monte Schutz - Ex-Officio


MARKETING SUBCOMMITTEE
2012-2014

MEMBERSALTERNATES
Chooljian, Gerald - Chairperson
Sahatdjian, Victor - Vice Chairperson
Abdulian, Linda Kay
Albrecht, Wayne
Bagdasarian, Mitch
Barserian, Kalem
Bedrosian, Bryan
Bedrosian, Michael
Boghosian, Philip *
Bortolussi, Jeff
Cederquist, Doug
Cervelli, Randy
Goto, Glen
Gunlund, Chris
Hilker, Harold
Hoff, Darren
Jensen, Bill
Jue, Jeff
Kasparian, Alan
Kazarian, Michael
Kazarian, Ron
Kister, Steve
Kriebel, Barry
Marthedal, Jon
Medeiros, Manuel
Mikaelian, Michael
Milinovich, Dan *
Moles, Ray
Peters, David
Rebensdorf, Jerry
Salwasser, George
Sandhu, Nindy
Sangha, Mitch
Shinkawa, Ken
Singh, Harvey
Stark, Rick
VACANT
Schutz, Monte - Ex-Officio
Chooljian, Michael
Moles, Doug
VACANT
Cardoza, Dwayne
Efird, Russel
VACANT
VACANT
VACANT
Housepian, Dennis *
King, Dan
VACANT
VACANT
Noorigian, Jeff
Lung, Jerry
Moriyama, Michael
Rodrigues, Tim
VACANT
Blayney, David
VACANT
Spate, Steve
VACANT
Estermann, David
Bender, Braden
Locker, Paul
VACANT
Batth, Gagandip
Teixeira, Allen *
Pacini, Deni
Penner, Pete
VACANT
VACANT
Nielsen, Mike
Berekoff, Jim
Wilt, Dennis
O'Brien, Michael
Naito, Tomo
VACANT

This Subcommittee has oversight for Import, Export and Crop Estimate.

* Switched May 1st



ADMINISTRATIVE ISSUES SUBCOMMITTEE
2012-2014

MEMBERSALTERNATES
Marthedal, Jon - Chairperson
Goto, Glen - Vice Chairperson
Abdulian, Linda Kay
Albrecht, Wayne
Barserian, Kalem
Boghosian, Philip *
Bortolussi, Jeff
Chooljian, Gerald
Epperson, Robert
Gunlund, Chris
Hilker, Harold
Kazarian, Michael
Kazarian, Ron
Kriebel, Barry
Mikaelian, Michael
Moles, Ray
Peters, David
Rebensdorf, Jerald
Sahatdjian, Victor
Salwasser, George
Shinkawa, Ken
VACANT
Schutz, Monte - Ex-Officio
Locker, Paul
Noorigian, Jeff
VACANT
Cardoza, Dwayne
VACANT
Housepian, Dan *
King, Dan
Chooljian, Michael
Koligian, Vaughn
Lung, Jerry
Moriyama, Michael
Spate, Steve
VACANT
Bender, Braden
Batth, Gagandip
Pacini, Deni
Penner, Pete
VACANT
Moles, Doug
VACANT
Wilt, Dennis
VACANT

Note: This Subcommittee has oversight for those issues previous considered by Amendments, Grades, Standards & Inspection, and Bin Subcommittees.

* Switched May 1st